Projection Schedule of The 16th International Ethno Film Festival The Heart of Slavonia

Here you can find Projection Schedule of The 16h International Ethno Film Festival The Heart of Slavonia.

Wednesday, June 26, 2019

10 AM 1st projection EFF The Heart of Slavonia (City Library)

Kniga morya, The Book of the Sea, Aleksei Vakhrushev, Russia, 85ˈ

Sonho Longinquo no Equador, Distant Dream on the Equator, Hamilton Trindade, Portugal, Guinea Bissau, 60ˈ

A festa do nosso menino São Gonçalinho, The celebration of Saint Gonvalinho, Pablo Sant’Ana, Portugal, 19ˈ

9 PM 2nd projection EFF The Heart of Slavonia  (Old City Core)

Sestre, Sisters, Zdenko Jurilj, Croatia, 41ˈ

Où Creuser, Where to Dig, Sacha Ferbus, Belgium, Bosnia and Herzegovina 30ˈ

Osmildo, Osmildo, Pedro Daldegan, Brazil, 26ˈ

Thursday, June 27, 2019

10 AM 3rd projection EFF The Heart of Slavonia (City Library)

Behind India, una mirada desde sus movimientos sociales, Behind India, a Look Through Their Social Movements, Fernando Vera Moreno, Spain, 77ˈ

Dansul Soarelui, Sun Dance, Cornel Gheorghita, Romania, 70ˈ

Cor de pele, Cor de pele, Livia Perini, Brazil, 15ˈ

9 PM 4th projection EFF The Heart of Slavonia (Old City Core)

Hiša, The House, Ivo Kuzmanić Aleksej, Gotthari Pavlovsky, Croatia,  30ˈ

Reis do Sertão, Kings of Sertão, Pablo António, Portugal. Brazil, 35ˈ

Nuestra vida como niños refugiados en Europa, Our Life as Refugee Children in Europe, Silvia Venegas, Spain, Greece, 15ˈ

 

Friday June 28, 2019

11 AM 5th projection EFF The Heart of Slavonia (City Library)
Zink, Zink, Segis Monsó Agorreta, Spain, Cuba, Indonesia, Mexico, New Zealand, Australia, 73ˈ

Las hijas de Nantu, Daughters of Nantu, Willy Guevara, Peru, 75ˈ

Love, Love, Raul de la Fuente, Spain, Sierra Leone, 27ˈ

9 PM 6th projection EFF The Heart of Slavonia (Old City Core)

Da mi Uskrs dođe, Let Ester Come, Davor Borić, Croatia, 30ˈ

Sakreštan, Sacrist, Luka Klapan, Croatia, 17ˈ

Traces D’Hiver, Winter Prints, Mathieu Germain, Canada, 15ˈ